Cover
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- Institutional Investor
- Creative Director
Tom Brown - Art Director
Nathan Sinclair - Designer
Nathan Sinclair
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- Institutional Investor
- Creative Director
Tom Brown - Art Director
Nathan Sinclair - Designer
Nathan Sinclair - Photo Editor
Daniella Nilva - Photographer
Fredrik Broden
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- The New York Time Magazine
- Creative Director
Janet Froelich - Art Director
Arem Duplessis - Designer
Gail Bichler - Photographer
Reinhard Hunger - Director of Photography
Kathy Ryan - Editor-In-Chief Gerry Marzorati
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- The New York Time Magazine
- Creative Director
Janet Froelich - Art Director
Arem Duplessis - Designer
Arem Duplessis - Lettering Tom Brown Art & Design
Editor-In-Chief Gerry Marzorati
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- The New York Times Magazine
- Creative Director
Janet Froelich - Art Director
Arem Duplessis, Gail Bichler - Designer
Arem Duplessis - Photo Editor
Kira Pollack - Photographer
Vik Muniz - Director of Photography
Kathy Ryan - Editor-In-Chief Gerry Marzorati
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- The Nest
- Creative Director
Liza Aelion - Art Director
Liza Aelion - Designer
Scott Dvorin - Photo Editor
Rebecca Kimmons - Illustrator
Scott Dvorin - Photographer
Antonis Achilleos - Editor-In-Chief Carly Roney
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- The Boston Globe Magazine
- Design Director
Dan Zedek - Art Director
Brendan Stephens - Designer
Josue Evilla - Photographer
Christopher Hartig - Assistant Managing Editor/Design Dan Zedek
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- Texas Monthly
- Art Director
T.J. Tucker - Designer
Andi Beierman - Photo Editor
Leslie Baldwin - Photographer
Dan Winters
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- Columbia Journalism Review
- Design Director
Alissa Levin, Benjamin Levine
 - Designer
Alissa Levin, Benjamin Levine - Photographer
Raymond Depardon - Studio
Point Five Design

Editor-In-Chief
Mike Hoyt
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- Columbia Journalism Review

- Design Director
Alissa Levin, Benjamin Levine
 - Designer
Benjamin Levine - Photographer
Airedale Brothers - Studio
Point Five Design

Editor-In-Chief
Mike Hoyt
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- T, The New York Times Style Magazine
- Creative Director
Janet Froelich - Design Director
David Sebbah - Art Director
Christopher Martinez - Photo Editor
Judith Puckett-Rinella - Photographer
Miles Aldridge
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- rigamarole
- Design Director
Thomas Hull - Designer
Daniel Pagan - Photographer
Drew Donovan - Director of Photography
Thomas Hull
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- Columbia Jorunalism Review
- Design Director
Alissa Levin, Benjamin Levine - Designer
Benjamin Levine - Photographer
Cara Barer - Studio
Point Five Design
Editor-In-Chief
Mike Hoyt
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- Pursuits
- Art Director
MaryAnn Salvato - Designer
MaryAnn Salvato - Photographer
Jonathan Kantor
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- Proto
- Creative Director
Charlene Benson - Designer
Lee Williams - Photographer
Kenji Toma - Director of Photography
Denise Bosco
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- Blueprint
- Creative Director
Eric A. Pike - Design Director
Deb Bishop - Designer
Deb Bishop - Photo Editor
Mary Cahill - Photographer
Hugh Stewart - Director of Photography
Heloise Goodman - Stylist Page
Marchese Norman
Katie Hatch
Editor-In-Chief
Sarah Humphreys
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- Black Ink
- Creative Director
Bernard Scharf - Art Director
Adam Bookbinder - Illustrator
Leanne Shapton - Director of Photography
Jennifer Laski
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- Black Ink
- Creative Director
Bernard Scharf - Art Director
Adam Bookbinder - Designer
Tivadar Bote - Director of Photography
Jennifer Laski
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- Billboard
- Creative Director
Josh Klenert - Art Director
Christine Bower - Designer
Greg Grabowy - Photo Editor
Amelia Halverson - Illustrator
National Forest
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- ESPN The Magazine
- Creative Director
Siung Tjia - Designer
Siung Tjia - Photographer
Patrik Giardino - Director of Photography
Catriona Ni Aolain
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- ESPN The Magazine
- Creative Director
Siung Tjia - Designer
Siung Tjia - Photographer
Peter Yang - Director of Photography
Catriona Ni Aolain
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- American Way
- Design Director
J.R. Arebalo, Jr. - Art Director
Samuel Solomon
 - Photographer
Gavin Bond
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- Ling
- Creative Director
Ricardo Feriche - Art Director
Joel Dalman - Illustrator
Óscar Aragón, Celine Robert, Vincens Castelltorr, Jari Mas - Photographer
Getty Images
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- The Paris Review
- Design Director
Alissa Levin, Benjamin Levine - Designer
Alissa Levin, Benjamin Levine - Photographer
James Mallison - Studio Point Five Design
Editor-In-Chief Philip Gourevitch
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- Ling
- Creative Director
Ricardo Feriche - Art Director
Joel Dalman - Illustrator
Óscar Aragón, Celine Robert, Vincens Castelltorr, Jari Mas - Photographer
Óscar Aragón
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- TIME
- Art Director
Arthur Hochstein - Designer
Arthur Hochstein - Photo Editor
Alice Gabriner - Director of Photography
MaryAnne Golon
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- Metropoli
- Creative Director
Rodrigo Sánchez - Designer
Rodrigo Sánchez - Illustrator
Raúl Arias
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- UCLA Magazine
- Design Director
Charles Hess - Designer
Nicholas Pavkovic - Illustrator
Charles Hess - Editor-In-Chief
Jack Feuer
Studio
Chess Design
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- Metropoli
- Creative Director
Rodrigo Sánchez - Designer
Rodrigo Sánchez
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- UCLA Magazine
- Design Director
Charles Hess - Designer
Alicia Patel, Janet Park - Photo Editor
Charles Hess - Photographer
Dave Lauridsen - Studio
Chess Design
Editor-In-Chief
Jack Feuer
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- Metropoli
- Creative Director
Rodrigo Sánchez - Designer
Rodrigo Sánchez - Illustrator
Raúl Arias
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- UD &SE
- Design Director
Torsten Hogh Rasmussen - Photographer
Per Morten Abrahamsen
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- Metropoli
- Creative Director
Rodrigo Sánchez - Designer
Rodrigo Sánchez - Illustrator
Raúl Arias
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- WIRED
- Creative Director
Scott Dadich - Photo Editor
Anna Goldwater Alexander - Photographer
Dan Winters
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- Metropolis
- Creative Director
Criswell Lappin - Art Director
Dungjai Puugauthaikan - Designer
Lisa Malone - Photo Editor
Bilyana Dimitrova - Photographer
Nousha Salimi
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- WIRED
- Creative Director
Scott Dadich - Designer
Scott Dadich - Photo Editor
Carolyn Rauch - Illustrator
ILM Ryan Jones, Alex Jaeger, Rick O’Connor, Ron Woodall
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- Metropolis
- Creative Director
Criswell Lappin - Designer
Garrett Niksch - Photo Editor
Bilyana Dimitrova
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- Metropolis
- Creative Director
Criswell Lappin - Designer
Erich Nagler - Photo Editor
Bilyana Dimitrova - Photographer
Hidetoyo Sasaki
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- 02138
- Creative Director
Patrick Mitchell - Art Director
Susannah Haesche - Designer
Ashley Bond - Illustrator
Christopher Harting - Director of Photography
Katharine MacIntyre
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- Metropolis
- Creative Director
Criswell Lappin - Art Director
Erich Nagler - Photo Editor
Bilyana Dimitrova - Photographer
Albert Vecerka
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- 02138
- Creative Director
Patrick Mitchell - Art Director
Susannah Haesche - Illustrator
Joseph Darrow - Photographer
Catherine Ledner - Director of Photography
Katharine MacIntyre
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- New York
- Design Director
Chris Dixon - Art Director
Randy Minor, Kate Elazegui - Designer
Chris Dixon, Paul Sahre - Illustrator
Sean McCabe - Director of Photography
Jody Quon
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- New York
- Design Director
Chris Dixon - Art Director
Randy Minor, Kate Elazegui - Designer
Chris Dixon, Paul Sahre - Photographer
James Wojcik - Director of Photography
Jody Quon
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- 02138
- Creative Director
Patrick Mitchell - Art Director
Susannah Haesche - Designer
Ashley Bond - Photographer
Robert Ascroft - Director of Photography
Katharine MacIntyre
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- New York
- Design Director
Chris Dixon - Art Director
Randy Minor, Kate Elazegui - Designer
Chris Dixon - Photographer
Andrew Eccles - Director of Photography
Jody Quon
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- Parks
- Creative Director
Charlene Benson - Design Director
Syndi Becker - Photo Editor
Kate Giel - Photographer
Roger Minick - Director of Photography
Ann de Saussure
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- Plastique Magazine
- Design Director
Matt Willey - Art Director
Matt Willey - Designer
Matt Willey, Matt Curtis - Photo Editor
Brylie Fowler
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- 02138
- Creative Director
Patrick Mitchell - Art Director
Susannah Haesche - Designer
Ashley Bond - Illustrator
Walter Smith - Director of Photography
Katharine MacIntyre
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- Plastique Magazine
- Design Director
Matt Willey - Art Director
Matt Willey - Designer
Matt Willey, Matt Curtis - Photo Editor
Brylie Fowler
Award: Cover | Merit Awards
- 360
- Design Director
Don Morris - Art Director
André Mora, Leslie Steiger - Photo Editor
Meg Matyia
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- 3x3
- Creative Director
Charles Hively - Art Director
Sarah Munt - Illustrator
Yuko Shimizu
Award: Cover | Merit Awards
- 3x3
- Design Director
Charles Hively - Art Director
Sarah Munt - Designer
Charles Hively - Illustrator
Ward Schumaker