Entire Issue
Award: Design | Entire Issue | Merit Awards
- GQ
- Creative Director
Jim Moore - Design Director
Fred Woodward - Art Director
Anton Ioukhnovets - Designer
Drue Wanger, Michael Pangilinan, Rob Hewitt, Chelsea Cardinal, Delgis Canahuate, Eve Binder - Photo Editor
Justin O’Neill, Jesse Lee, Jolanta Bielat, Roberto DeLuna, Halena Green - Illustrator
Christoph Niemann, Jean-Philippe Delhomme, Sean McCabe, Zohar Lazar, John Ueland, John Ritter - Photographer
Nathaniel Goldberg, Paola Kudacki, Terry Richardson, Matthias Ziegler, Marti Schoeller, Anders Overgaard, Bobby Fisher - Director of Photography
Dora Somosi - Deputy Art Director
Thomas Alberty
Senior Photo Editor
Krista Prestek
Editor In Chief
Jim Nelson
Award: Design | Entire Issue | Merit Awards
- GQ
- Creative Director
Jim Moore - Design Director
Fred Woodward - Art Director
Anton Ioukhnovets - Designer
Michael Pangilinan, Drue Wagner, Chelsea Cardinal, Rob Hewitt, Eve Binder, Delgis Canahuate - Photo Editor
Justin O’Neill, Jesse Lee, Jolanta Bielat, Halena Green - Illustrator
Jean-Philippe Delhomme, John Ritter, John Ueland, Zohar Lazar - Photographer
Alexi Lubomirski, Cass Bird, Nathaniel Goldberg, Ditte Isager, Gillian Laub - Director of Photography
Dora Somosi - Deputy Art Director
Thomas Alberty
Senior Photo Editor
Krista Prestek
Editor In Chief
Jim Nelson
Award: Design | Entire Issue | Merit Awards
- The New York Time Magazine
- Creative Director
Janet Froelich - Art Director
Arem Duplessis - Designer
Nancy Harris Rouemy - Photo Editor
Clinton Cargill - Director of Photography
Kathy Ryan - Editor-In-Chief Gerry Marzorati
Award: Design | Entire Issue | Merit Awards
- The New York Time Magazine
- Creative Director
Janet Froelich - Art Director
Arem Duplessis - Designer
Catherine Gilmore-Barnes - Photo Editor
Kira Pollack - Director of Photography
Kathy Ryan - Editor-In-Chief Gerry Marzorati
Award: Design | Entire Issue | Merit Awards
- The New York Time Magazine
- Creative Director
Janet Froelich - Art Director
Arem Duplessis - Designer
Gail Bichler - Photo Editor
Joanna Milter, Kira Pollack - Director of Photography
Kathy Ryan - Editor-In-Chief Gerry Marzorati
Award: Design | Entire Issue | Merit Awards
- The New York Time Magazine
- Creative Director
Janet Froelich - Art Director
Arem Duplessis - Designer
Gail Bichler, Jeff Docherty - Director of Photography
Kathy Ryan - Editor-In-Chief Gerry Marzorati
Award: Design | Entire Issue | Merit Awards
- GQ
- Creative Director
Jim Moore - Design Director
Fred Woodward - Art Director
Anton Ioukhnovets - Designer
Drue Wagner, Michael Pangilinan, Chelsea Cardinal, Rob Hewitt, Delgis Cnahuate, Eve Binder - Photo Editor
Justin O’Neill, Jesse Lee, Jolanta Bielat, Roberto DeLuna, Halena Green - Illustrator
Zohar Lazar, Jason Lee, John Ueland, Robert Grossman, Olivier Kugler, Nick Dewar, John Ritter, Jean-Philippe Delhomme, Bryan Christie, Michael Baumgarten, Jill Greenberg, Maciek Kobielski, Matthew Brookes - Photographer
Brigitte Lacombe, Ellen Von Unwerth, Mark Seliger, Ben Watts, Nathaniel Goldberg, Alexi Lubomirski, Carter Smith, Nadav Kander, Cass Bird, Michael Baumgarten - Director of Photography
Dora Somosi - Deputy Art Director
Thomas Alberty
Senior Photo Editor
Krista Prestek
Editor In Chief
Jim Nelson
Award: Design | Entire Issue | Merit Awards
- GOOD
- Creative Director
Casey Caplowe - Design Director
Scott Stowell - Designer
Susan Barber, Rob DiLeso, Gary Fogelson, Carol Hayes, Serifcan Özcan, Nick Rock, Scott Stowell, Ryan Thacker - Director of Photography
Joaquin Trujillo
Award: Design | Entire Issue | Merit Awards
- T, The New York Times Style Magazine
- Creative Director
Janet Froelich - Design Director
David Sebbah - Art Director
Christopher Martinez - Designer
Elizabeth Spiridakis - Photo Editor
Judith Puckett-Rinella, Scott Hall
Award: Design | Entire Issue | Merit Awards
- Runner's World
- Art Director
Kory Kennedy - Illustrator
Andy Martin, Sterling Hundley, Nate Williams - Photographer
Gregg Segal, Peter Yang, Michael Lavine, Gregg Segal, Amanda Friedman, Michael Lewis
Award: Design | Entire Issue | Merit Awards
- Private Air
- Creative Director
Florian Bachleda - Art Director
Clare Minges, Alice Alves - Photographer
Ian Spanier, Jimmy Nicol, Matt Furman - Director of Photography
Ian Spanier
Award: Design | Entire Issue | Merit Awards
- Everyday Food
- Creative Director
Eric A. Pike - Art Director
Alberto Capolino - Designer
Alberto Capolino - Photo Editor
Andrea Bakacs - Photographer
Marcus Nilsson - Director of Photography
Heloise Goodman - Associate Art Director Maggie Boroujerdi
Award: Design | Entire Issue | Merit Awards
- 33 Thoughts
- Creative Director
Jeremy Leslie - Art Director
James Grubb - Designer
Yoko Land, Sandrine Pellettier, McPaul, Johan Prgg, Farra - Illustrator
Mikko Rantanen, Eskimo Square, Anna Lise
Award: Design | Entire Issue | Merit Awards
- Hallmark Magazine
- Creative Director
Michelle Egan - Design Director
Dan Josephs - Art Director
Alden Wallace - Photo Editor
Shelley Knapp, Lisa Vosper - Illustrator
Maria O’Keefe, Trina Dalziel, Ramone Olivera, Oliver Christianson, Cathy Liesner, Renee Andriani, Ken Sheldon, Amy Kraus Rosenthal - Photographer
Scott Gibbons, Jane Kortright, Jake Johnson, Erika McConnell, Ken Sabatini - Editor-In-Chief
Lisa Beneson
Award: Design | Entire Issue | Merit Awards
- Ninth Letter Literary and Arts Journal
- Creative Director
Nan Goggin, Jennifer Gunji, Joseph Squier - Design Director
Jennifer Gunji - Art Director
Jennifer Gunji - Designer
Natalie Berberet, Kyrsten Blinstrup, Laurie Cheng, Sam Copeland, Kelly Cree, Megan Delaney, Fabiola Elias, Diana Jarvis, Jeffrey Jones, Borami Kang, Kristen King, Jonathan Lopez, Clinton Miceli, Hank Patton, Megan Severson, Ashley Skinner, Brett Tabolt, C
Award: Design | Entire Issue | Merit Awards
- Ninth Letter Literary and Arts Journal
- Creative Director
Nan Goggin, Jennifer Gunji, Joseph Squier - Design Director
Jennifer Gunji - Art Director
Jennifer Gunji, Daniel Goscha - Designer
Travis Austin, Aditya Bhargava, Samuel Copeland, Lauren Emerson, Sarah Esgro, Lauren Ferguson, Adam Fotos, Sarah Kowalis, Jonathan Lopez, Elise McAuley, Archana Shekara, Brett Tabolt, Ho-Mui Wong, Jessica Mullen
Award: Design | Entire Issue | Merit Awards
- PC World
- Art Director
Barbara Adamson - Designer
Beth Kamoroff, Jeff Berlin, Greg Silva - Illustrator
Mick Wiggins, Harry Campbell, Thomas Fuchs, Gordon Studer, John Cuneo - Photographer
Robert Cardin, Marc Simon
Award: Design | Entire Issue | Merit Awards
- Play, The New York Times Sports Magazine
- Creative Director
Janet Froelich - Art Director
Dirk Barnett, Christopher Martinez - Designer
Dirk Barnett, Dragos Lemnei, Julia Moburg - Photo Editor
Kira Pollack - Illustrator
+Ism - Photographer
Finlay MacKay, Larry Sultan
Award: Design | Entire Issue | Merit Awards
- WIRED
- Creative Director
Scott Dadich - Art Director
Maili Holiman, Jeremy LaCroix - Designer
Chris Imlay, Carl DeTorres, Victor Krummenacher - Photo Editor
Zana Woods, Carolyn Rauch, Anna Goldwater Alexander - Illustrator
Bryan Christie, Dan Marsiglio, Saddington & Baynes, Armstrong+White, Riccardo Vecchio - Photographer
Brent Humphreys, Bruce Gilden, Ofer Wolberger, Dan Forbes, Brain Finke, Don Foley
Award: Design | Entire Issue | Merit Awards
- WIRED
- Creative Director
Scott Dadich - Art Director
Maili Holiman, Jeremy LaCroix - Designer
Chris Imlay, Carl DeTorres, Margaret Swart, Christy Sheppard - Photo Editor
Anna Goldwater Alexander, Zana Woods, Carolyn Rauch - Illustrator
Eddie Guy, Bryan Christie, Seth Ferris, Christoph Niemann, Bruce Hutchison, Pietari Posti - Photographer
Jill Greenberg, Baerbel Schmidt, John Clard, Darren Braun, Todd Hido
Award: Design | Entire Issue | Merit Awards
- WIRED
- Creative Director
Scott Dadich - Art Director
Margaret Swart - Photo Editor
Zana Woods - Illustrator
Peter Stemmler - Photographer
Stephen Lewis, Baerbel Schmidt, R.J. Muna
Award: Entire Issue | Merit Awards
- Ling
- Creative Director
Ricardo Feriche - Art Director
Joel Dalman - Illustrator
Óscar Aragón, Celine Robert, Vincens Castelltorr, Jari Mas
Award: Design | Entire Issue | Merit Awards
- Martha Stewart Living
- Creative Director
Eric A. Pike - Design Director
James Dunlinson - Designer
Matthew Axe, Kevin Brainard, Amber Blakesley, Abbey Kuster-Prokell, Isabel Abdai, Stephen Johnson, Cameron King, Linsey Laidlaw, Mary Jane Callister - Photo Editor
Andrea Bakacs, Joni Noe - Photographer
Marion Brenner, Maria Robledo, Anna Williams, Anita Calero, Gemma Comas, Lisa Hubbard - Director of Photography
Heloise Goodman
Award: Design | Entire Issue | Merit Awards
- Martha Stewart Living
- Creative Director
Eric A. Pike - Design Director
James Dunlinson - Designer
Matthew Axe, Amber Blakesley, Abbey Kuster-Prokell, Isabel Abdai, Stephen Johnson, Cameron King, Linsey Laidlaw, Mary Jane Callister, David Meredith - Photo Editor
Andrea Bakacs, Joni Noe - Photographer
Pieter Estersohn, Anna Williams, William Abranowicz, John Kernick, Eric Piasecki - Director of Photography
Heloise Goodman
Award: Design | Entire Issue | Merit Awards
- Martha Stewart Living
- Creative Director
Eric A. Pike - Design Director
James Dunlinson - Designer
Matthew Axe, Kevin Brainard, Amber Blakesley, Abbey Kuster-Prokell, Isabel Abdai, Stephen Johnson, Cameron King, Linsey Laidlaw, Mary Jane Callister - Photo Editor
Andrea Bakacs, Joni Noe - Photographer
Pieter Estersohn, Sang An, Dana Gallagher, Hans Gissinger, Catherine Gratwicke - Director of Photography
Heloise Goodman
Award: Design | Entire Issue | Merit Awards
- Metropolis
- Creative Director
Criswell Lappin - Art Director
Dungjai Punganthaikan - Designer
Erich Nagler - Photo Editor
Bilyana Dimitrova - Illustrator
Andrew Taray - Photographer
Steve Mundinger, Jona Ellis, Julius Sahlman
Award: Design | Entire Issue | Merit Awards
- Newwork Magazine
- Creative Director
Ryotaslu Tanaka - Design Director
Ryo Kumazaki - Art Director
Hitomi Ishigaki - Designer
Aswin Sadha - Illustrator
Mario Hugo - Photographer
Tiziano Magni - Director of Photography
Yuji Takenaka
Award: Design | Entire Issue | Merit Awards
- 33 Thoughts
- Creative Director
Jeremy Leslie - Art Director
James Grubb - Designer
Yoko Land, Sandrine Pellettier, McPaul, Johan Prgg, Farra - Illustrator
Mikko Rantanen, Eskimo Square, Anna Lise