Design
Cover
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- Institutional Investor
- Creative Director
Tom Brown - Art Director
Nathan Sinclair - Designer
Nathan Sinclair
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- Institutional Investor
- Creative Director
Tom Brown - Art Director
Nathan Sinclair - Designer
Nathan Sinclair - Photo Editor
Daniella Nilva - Photographer
Fredrik Broden
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- The New York Time Magazine
- Creative Director
Janet Froelich - Art Director
Arem Duplessis - Designer
Gail Bichler - Photographer
Reinhard Hunger - Director of Photography
Kathy Ryan - Editor-In-Chief Gerry Marzorati
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- The New York Time Magazine
- Creative Director
Janet Froelich - Art Director
Arem Duplessis - Designer
Arem Duplessis - Lettering Tom Brown Art & Design
Editor-In-Chief Gerry Marzorati
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- The New York Times Magazine
- Creative Director
Janet Froelich - Art Director
Arem Duplessis, Gail Bichler - Designer
Arem Duplessis - Photo Editor
Kira Pollack - Photographer
Vik Muniz - Director of Photography
Kathy Ryan - Editor-In-Chief Gerry Marzorati
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- The Nest
- Creative Director
Liza Aelion - Art Director
Liza Aelion - Designer
Scott Dvorin - Photo Editor
Rebecca Kimmons - Illustrator
Scott Dvorin - Photographer
Antonis Achilleos - Editor-In-Chief Carly Roney
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- The Boston Globe Magazine
- Design Director
Dan Zedek - Art Director
Brendan Stephens - Designer
Josue Evilla - Photographer
Christopher Hartig - Assistant Managing Editor/Design Dan Zedek
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- Texas Monthly
- Art Director
T.J. Tucker - Designer
Andi Beierman - Photo Editor
Leslie Baldwin - Photographer
Dan Winters
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- Columbia Journalism Review
- Design Director
Alissa Levin, Benjamin Levine
 - Designer
Alissa Levin, Benjamin Levine - Photographer
Raymond Depardon - Studio
Point Five Design

Editor-In-Chief
Mike Hoyt
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- Columbia Journalism Review

- Design Director
Alissa Levin, Benjamin Levine
 - Designer
Benjamin Levine - Photographer
Airedale Brothers - Studio
Point Five Design

Editor-In-Chief
Mike Hoyt
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- T, The New York Times Style Magazine
- Creative Director
Janet Froelich - Design Director
David Sebbah - Art Director
Christopher Martinez - Photo Editor
Judith Puckett-Rinella - Photographer
Miles Aldridge
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- rigamarole
- Design Director
Thomas Hull - Designer
Daniel Pagan - Photographer
Drew Donovan - Director of Photography
Thomas Hull
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- Columbia Jorunalism Review
- Design Director
Alissa Levin, Benjamin Levine - Designer
Benjamin Levine - Photographer
Cara Barer - Studio
Point Five Design
Editor-In-Chief
Mike Hoyt
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- Pursuits
- Art Director
MaryAnn Salvato - Designer
MaryAnn Salvato - Photographer
Jonathan Kantor
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- Proto
- Creative Director
Charlene Benson - Designer
Lee Williams - Photographer
Kenji Toma - Director of Photography
Denise Bosco
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- Blueprint
- Creative Director
Eric A. Pike - Design Director
Deb Bishop - Designer
Deb Bishop - Photo Editor
Mary Cahill - Photographer
Hugh Stewart - Director of Photography
Heloise Goodman - Stylist Page
Marchese Norman
Katie Hatch
Editor-In-Chief
Sarah Humphreys
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- Black Ink
- Creative Director
Bernard Scharf - Art Director
Adam Bookbinder - Illustrator
Leanne Shapton - Director of Photography
Jennifer Laski
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- Black Ink
- Creative Director
Bernard Scharf - Art Director
Adam Bookbinder - Designer
Tivadar Bote - Director of Photography
Jennifer Laski
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- Billboard
- Creative Director
Josh Klenert - Art Director
Christine Bower - Designer
Greg Grabowy - Photo Editor
Amelia Halverson - Illustrator
National Forest
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- ESPN The Magazine
- Creative Director
Siung Tjia - Designer
Siung Tjia - Photographer
Patrik Giardino - Director of Photography
Catriona Ni Aolain
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- ESPN The Magazine
- Creative Director
Siung Tjia - Designer
Siung Tjia - Photographer
Peter Yang - Director of Photography
Catriona Ni Aolain
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- American Way
- Design Director
J.R. Arebalo, Jr. - Art Director
Samuel Solomon
 - Photographer
Gavin Bond
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- Ling
- Creative Director
Ricardo Feriche - Art Director
Joel Dalman - Illustrator
Óscar Aragón, Celine Robert, Vincens Castelltorr, Jari Mas - Photographer
Getty Images
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- The Paris Review
- Design Director
Alissa Levin, Benjamin Levine - Designer
Alissa Levin, Benjamin Levine - Photographer
James Mallison - Studio Point Five Design
Editor-In-Chief Philip Gourevitch
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- Ling
- Creative Director
Ricardo Feriche - Art Director
Joel Dalman - Illustrator
Óscar Aragón, Celine Robert, Vincens Castelltorr, Jari Mas - Photographer
Óscar Aragón
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- TIME
- Art Director
Arthur Hochstein - Designer
Arthur Hochstein - Photo Editor
Alice Gabriner - Director of Photography
MaryAnne Golon
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- Metropoli
- Creative Director
Rodrigo Sánchez - Designer
Rodrigo Sánchez - Illustrator
Raúl Arias
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- UCLA Magazine
- Design Director
Charles Hess - Designer
Nicholas Pavkovic - Illustrator
Charles Hess - Editor-In-Chief
Jack Feuer
Studio
Chess Design
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- Metropoli
- Creative Director
Rodrigo Sánchez - Designer
Rodrigo Sánchez
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- UCLA Magazine
- Design Director
Charles Hess - Designer
Alicia Patel, Janet Park - Photo Editor
Charles Hess - Photographer
Dave Lauridsen - Studio
Chess Design
Editor-In-Chief
Jack Feuer
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- Metropoli
- Creative Director
Rodrigo Sánchez - Designer
Rodrigo Sánchez - Illustrator
Raúl Arias
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- UD &SE
- Design Director
Torsten Hogh Rasmussen - Photographer
Per Morten Abrahamsen
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- Metropoli
- Creative Director
Rodrigo Sánchez - Designer
Rodrigo Sánchez - Illustrator
Raúl Arias
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- WIRED
- Creative Director
Scott Dadich - Photo Editor
Anna Goldwater Alexander - Photographer
Dan Winters
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- Metropolis
- Creative Director
Criswell Lappin - Art Director
Dungjai Puugauthaikan - Designer
Lisa Malone - Photo Editor
Bilyana Dimitrova - Photographer
Nousha Salimi
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- WIRED
- Creative Director
Scott Dadich - Designer
Scott Dadich - Photo Editor
Carolyn Rauch - Illustrator
ILM Ryan Jones, Alex Jaeger, Rick O’Connor, Ron Woodall
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- Metropolis
- Creative Director
Criswell Lappin - Designer
Garrett Niksch - Photo Editor
Bilyana Dimitrova
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- Metropolis
- Creative Director
Criswell Lappin - Designer
Erich Nagler - Photo Editor
Bilyana Dimitrova - Photographer
Hidetoyo Sasaki
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- 02138
- Creative Director
Patrick Mitchell - Art Director
Susannah Haesche - Designer
Ashley Bond - Illustrator
Christopher Harting - Director of Photography
Katharine MacIntyre
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- Metropolis
- Creative Director
Criswell Lappin - Art Director
Erich Nagler - Photo Editor
Bilyana Dimitrova - Photographer
Albert Vecerka
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- 02138
- Creative Director
Patrick Mitchell - Art Director
Susannah Haesche - Illustrator
Joseph Darrow - Photographer
Catherine Ledner - Director of Photography
Katharine MacIntyre
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- New York
- Design Director
Chris Dixon - Art Director
Randy Minor, Kate Elazegui - Designer
Chris Dixon, Paul Sahre - Illustrator
Sean McCabe - Director of Photography
Jody Quon
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- New York
- Design Director
Chris Dixon - Art Director
Randy Minor, Kate Elazegui - Designer
Chris Dixon, Paul Sahre - Photographer
James Wojcik - Director of Photography
Jody Quon
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- 02138
- Creative Director
Patrick Mitchell - Art Director
Susannah Haesche - Designer
Ashley Bond - Photographer
Robert Ascroft - Director of Photography
Katharine MacIntyre
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- New York
- Design Director
Chris Dixon - Art Director
Randy Minor, Kate Elazegui - Designer
Chris Dixon - Photographer
Andrew Eccles - Director of Photography
Jody Quon
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- Parks
- Creative Director
Charlene Benson - Design Director
Syndi Becker - Photo Editor
Kate Giel - Photographer
Roger Minick - Director of Photography
Ann de Saussure
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- Plastique Magazine
- Design Director
Matt Willey - Art Director
Matt Willey - Designer
Matt Willey, Matt Curtis - Photo Editor
Brylie Fowler
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- 02138
- Creative Director
Patrick Mitchell - Art Director
Susannah Haesche - Designer
Ashley Bond - Illustrator
Walter Smith - Director of Photography
Katharine MacIntyre
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- Plastique Magazine
- Design Director
Matt Willey - Art Director
Matt Willey - Designer
Matt Willey, Matt Curtis - Photo Editor
Brylie Fowler
Award: Cover | Merit Awards
- 360
- Design Director
Don Morris - Art Director
André Mora, Leslie Steiger - Photo Editor
Meg Matyia
Award: Cover | Design | Merit Awards
- 3x3
- Creative Director
Charles Hively - Art Director
Sarah Munt - Illustrator
Yuko Shimizu
Award: Cover | Merit Awards
- 3x3
- Design Director
Charles Hively - Art Director
Sarah Munt - Designer
Charles Hively - Illustrator
Ward Schumaker
Entire Issue
Award: Design | Entire Issue | Merit Awards
- GQ
- Creative Director
Jim Moore - Design Director
Fred Woodward - Art Director
Anton Ioukhnovets - Designer
Drue Wanger, Michael Pangilinan, Rob Hewitt, Chelsea Cardinal, Delgis Canahuate, Eve Binder - Photo Editor
Justin O’Neill, Jesse Lee, Jolanta Bielat, Roberto DeLuna, Halena Green - Illustrator
Christoph Niemann, Jean-Philippe Delhomme, Sean McCabe, Zohar Lazar, John Ueland, John Ritter - Photographer
Nathaniel Goldberg, Paola Kudacki, Terry Richardson, Matthias Ziegler, Marti Schoeller, Anders Overgaard, Bobby Fisher - Director of Photography
Dora Somosi - Deputy Art Director
Thomas Alberty
Senior Photo Editor
Krista Prestek
Editor In Chief
Jim Nelson
Award: Design | Entire Issue | Merit Awards
- GQ
- Creative Director
Jim Moore - Design Director
Fred Woodward - Art Director
Anton Ioukhnovets - Designer
Michael Pangilinan, Drue Wagner, Chelsea Cardinal, Rob Hewitt, Eve Binder, Delgis Canahuate - Photo Editor
Justin O’Neill, Jesse Lee, Jolanta Bielat, Halena Green - Illustrator
Jean-Philippe Delhomme, John Ritter, John Ueland, Zohar Lazar - Photographer
Alexi Lubomirski, Cass Bird, Nathaniel Goldberg, Ditte Isager, Gillian Laub - Director of Photography
Dora Somosi - Deputy Art Director
Thomas Alberty
Senior Photo Editor
Krista Prestek
Editor In Chief
Jim Nelson
Award: Design | Entire Issue | Merit Awards
- The New York Time Magazine
- Creative Director
Janet Froelich - Art Director
Arem Duplessis - Designer
Nancy Harris Rouemy - Photo Editor
Clinton Cargill - Director of Photography
Kathy Ryan - Editor-In-Chief Gerry Marzorati
Award: Design | Entire Issue | Merit Awards
- The New York Time Magazine
- Creative Director
Janet Froelich - Art Director
Arem Duplessis - Designer
Catherine Gilmore-Barnes - Photo Editor
Kira Pollack - Director of Photography
Kathy Ryan - Editor-In-Chief Gerry Marzorati
Award: Design | Entire Issue | Merit Awards
- The New York Time Magazine
- Creative Director
Janet Froelich - Art Director
Arem Duplessis - Designer
Gail Bichler - Photo Editor
Joanna Milter, Kira Pollack - Director of Photography
Kathy Ryan - Editor-In-Chief Gerry Marzorati
Award: Design | Entire Issue | Merit Awards
- The New York Time Magazine
- Creative Director
Janet Froelich - Art Director
Arem Duplessis - Designer
Gail Bichler, Jeff Docherty - Director of Photography
Kathy Ryan - Editor-In-Chief Gerry Marzorati
Award: Design | Entire Issue | Merit Awards
- GQ
- Creative Director
Jim Moore - Design Director
Fred Woodward - Art Director
Anton Ioukhnovets - Designer
Drue Wagner, Michael Pangilinan, Chelsea Cardinal, Rob Hewitt, Delgis Cnahuate, Eve Binder - Photo Editor
Justin O’Neill, Jesse Lee, Jolanta Bielat, Roberto DeLuna, Halena Green - Illustrator
Zohar Lazar, Jason Lee, John Ueland, Robert Grossman, Olivier Kugler, Nick Dewar, John Ritter, Jean-Philippe Delhomme, Bryan Christie, Michael Baumgarten, Jill Greenberg, Maciek Kobielski, Matthew Brookes - Photographer
Brigitte Lacombe, Ellen Von Unwerth, Mark Seliger, Ben Watts, Nathaniel Goldberg, Alexi Lubomirski, Carter Smith, Nadav Kander, Cass Bird, Michael Baumgarten - Director of Photography
Dora Somosi - Deputy Art Director
Thomas Alberty
Senior Photo Editor
Krista Prestek
Editor In Chief
Jim Nelson
Award: Design | Entire Issue | Merit Awards
- GOOD
- Creative Director
Casey Caplowe - Design Director
Scott Stowell - Designer
Susan Barber, Rob DiLeso, Gary Fogelson, Carol Hayes, Serifcan Özcan, Nick Rock, Scott Stowell, Ryan Thacker - Director of Photography
Joaquin Trujillo
Award: Design | Entire Issue | Merit Awards
- T, The New York Times Style Magazine
- Creative Director
Janet Froelich - Design Director
David Sebbah - Art Director
Christopher Martinez - Designer
Elizabeth Spiridakis - Photo Editor
Judith Puckett-Rinella, Scott Hall
Award: Design | Entire Issue | Merit Awards
- Runner's World
- Art Director
Kory Kennedy - Illustrator
Andy Martin, Sterling Hundley, Nate Williams - Photographer
Gregg Segal, Peter Yang, Michael Lavine, Gregg Segal, Amanda Friedman, Michael Lewis
Award: Design | Entire Issue | Merit Awards
- Private Air
- Creative Director
Florian Bachleda - Art Director
Clare Minges, Alice Alves - Photographer
Ian Spanier, Jimmy Nicol, Matt Furman - Director of Photography
Ian Spanier
Award: Design | Entire Issue | Merit Awards
- Everyday Food
- Creative Director
Eric A. Pike - Art Director
Alberto Capolino - Designer
Alberto Capolino - Photo Editor
Andrea Bakacs - Photographer
Marcus Nilsson - Director of Photography
Heloise Goodman - Associate Art Director Maggie Boroujerdi
Award: Design | Entire Issue | Merit Awards
- 33 Thoughts
- Creative Director
Jeremy Leslie - Art Director
James Grubb - Designer
Yoko Land, Sandrine Pellettier, McPaul, Johan Prgg, Farra - Illustrator
Mikko Rantanen, Eskimo Square, Anna Lise
Award: Design | Entire Issue | Merit Awards
- Hallmark Magazine
- Creative Director
Michelle Egan - Design Director
Dan Josephs - Art Director
Alden Wallace - Photo Editor
Shelley Knapp, Lisa Vosper - Illustrator
Maria O’Keefe, Trina Dalziel, Ramone Olivera, Oliver Christianson, Cathy Liesner, Renee Andriani, Ken Sheldon, Amy Kraus Rosenthal - Photographer
Scott Gibbons, Jane Kortright, Jake Johnson, Erika McConnell, Ken Sabatini - Editor-In-Chief
Lisa Beneson
Award: Design | Entire Issue | Merit Awards
- Ninth Letter Literary and Arts Journal
- Creative Director
Nan Goggin, Jennifer Gunji, Joseph Squier - Design Director
Jennifer Gunji - Art Director
Jennifer Gunji - Designer
Natalie Berberet, Kyrsten Blinstrup, Laurie Cheng, Sam Copeland, Kelly Cree, Megan Delaney, Fabiola Elias, Diana Jarvis, Jeffrey Jones, Borami Kang, Kristen King, Jonathan Lopez, Clinton Miceli, Hank Patton, Megan Severson, Ashley Skinner, Brett Tabolt, C
Award: Design | Entire Issue | Merit Awards
- Ninth Letter Literary and Arts Journal
- Creative Director
Nan Goggin, Jennifer Gunji, Joseph Squier - Design Director
Jennifer Gunji - Art Director
Jennifer Gunji, Daniel Goscha - Designer
Travis Austin, Aditya Bhargava, Samuel Copeland, Lauren Emerson, Sarah Esgro, Lauren Ferguson, Adam Fotos, Sarah Kowalis, Jonathan Lopez, Elise McAuley, Archana Shekara, Brett Tabolt, Ho-Mui Wong, Jessica Mullen
Award: Design | Entire Issue | Merit Awards
- PC World
- Art Director
Barbara Adamson - Designer
Beth Kamoroff, Jeff Berlin, Greg Silva - Illustrator
Mick Wiggins, Harry Campbell, Thomas Fuchs, Gordon Studer, John Cuneo - Photographer
Robert Cardin, Marc Simon
Award: Design | Entire Issue | Merit Awards
- Play, The New York Times Sports Magazine
- Creative Director
Janet Froelich - Art Director
Dirk Barnett, Christopher Martinez - Designer
Dirk Barnett, Dragos Lemnei, Julia Moburg - Photo Editor
Kira Pollack - Illustrator
+Ism - Photographer
Finlay MacKay, Larry Sultan
Award: Design | Entire Issue | Merit Awards
- WIRED
- Creative Director
Scott Dadich - Art Director
Maili Holiman, Jeremy LaCroix - Designer
Chris Imlay, Carl DeTorres, Victor Krummenacher - Photo Editor
Zana Woods, Carolyn Rauch, Anna Goldwater Alexander - Illustrator
Bryan Christie, Dan Marsiglio, Saddington & Baynes, Armstrong+White, Riccardo Vecchio - Photographer
Brent Humphreys, Bruce Gilden, Ofer Wolberger, Dan Forbes, Brain Finke, Don Foley
Award: Design | Entire Issue | Merit Awards
- WIRED
- Creative Director
Scott Dadich - Art Director
Maili Holiman, Jeremy LaCroix - Designer
Chris Imlay, Carl DeTorres, Margaret Swart, Christy Sheppard - Photo Editor
Anna Goldwater Alexander, Zana Woods, Carolyn Rauch - Illustrator
Eddie Guy, Bryan Christie, Seth Ferris, Christoph Niemann, Bruce Hutchison, Pietari Posti - Photographer
Jill Greenberg, Baerbel Schmidt, John Clard, Darren Braun, Todd Hido
Award: Design | Entire Issue | Merit Awards
- WIRED
- Creative Director
Scott Dadich - Art Director
Margaret Swart - Photo Editor
Zana Woods - Illustrator
Peter Stemmler - Photographer
Stephen Lewis, Baerbel Schmidt, R.J. Muna
Award: Entire Issue | Merit Awards
- Ling
- Creative Director
Ricardo Feriche - Art Director
Joel Dalman - Illustrator
Óscar Aragón, Celine Robert, Vincens Castelltorr, Jari Mas
Award: Design | Entire Issue | Merit Awards
- Martha Stewart Living
- Creative Director
Eric A. Pike - Design Director
James Dunlinson - Designer
Matthew Axe, Kevin Brainard, Amber Blakesley, Abbey Kuster-Prokell, Isabel Abdai, Stephen Johnson, Cameron King, Linsey Laidlaw, Mary Jane Callister - Photo Editor
Andrea Bakacs, Joni Noe - Photographer
Marion Brenner, Maria Robledo, Anna Williams, Anita Calero, Gemma Comas, Lisa Hubbard - Director of Photography
Heloise Goodman
Award: Design | Entire Issue | Merit Awards
- Martha Stewart Living
- Creative Director
Eric A. Pike - Design Director
James Dunlinson - Designer
Matthew Axe, Amber Blakesley, Abbey Kuster-Prokell, Isabel Abdai, Stephen Johnson, Cameron King, Linsey Laidlaw, Mary Jane Callister, David Meredith - Photo Editor
Andrea Bakacs, Joni Noe - Photographer
Pieter Estersohn, Anna Williams, William Abranowicz, John Kernick, Eric Piasecki - Director of Photography
Heloise Goodman
Award: Design | Entire Issue | Merit Awards
- Martha Stewart Living
- Creative Director
Eric A. Pike - Design Director
James Dunlinson - Designer
Matthew Axe, Kevin Brainard, Amber Blakesley, Abbey Kuster-Prokell, Isabel Abdai, Stephen Johnson, Cameron King, Linsey Laidlaw, Mary Jane Callister - Photo Editor
Andrea Bakacs, Joni Noe - Photographer
Pieter Estersohn, Sang An, Dana Gallagher, Hans Gissinger, Catherine Gratwicke - Director of Photography
Heloise Goodman
Award: Design | Entire Issue | Merit Awards
- Metropolis
- Creative Director
Criswell Lappin - Art Director
Dungjai Punganthaikan - Designer
Erich Nagler - Photo Editor
Bilyana Dimitrova - Illustrator
Andrew Taray - Photographer
Steve Mundinger, Jona Ellis, Julius Sahlman
Award: Design | Entire Issue | Merit Awards
- Newwork Magazine
- Creative Director
Ryotaslu Tanaka - Design Director
Ryo Kumazaki - Art Director
Hitomi Ishigaki - Designer
Aswin Sadha - Illustrator
Mario Hugo - Photographer
Tiziano Magni - Director of Photography
Yuji Takenaka
Award: Design | Entire Issue | Merit Awards
- 33 Thoughts
- Creative Director
Jeremy Leslie - Art Director
James Grubb - Designer
Yoko Land, Sandrine Pellettier, McPaul, Johan Prgg, Farra - Illustrator
Mikko Rantanen, Eskimo Square, Anna Lise
Feature, Spread or Single Page
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- The New York Times Magazine
- Creative Director
Janet Froelich - Art Director
Arem Duplessis - Designer
Nancy Harris Rouemy - Photographer
Maciek Kobielski - Deputy Art Director Gail Bichler
Fashion EditorÂAnne Christensen
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- The New York Times Magazine
- Creative Director
Janet Froelich - Art Director
Arem Duplessis - Designer
Nancy Harris Rouemy - Photographer
Chad Pitman Deputy Art DirectorsÂ
Gail Bichler,Â
Melissa Ventosa Martin
Fashion EditorÂ
Melissa Ventosa Martin
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- The New York Times Magazine
- Creative Director
Janet Froelich - Art Director
Arem Duplessis - Designer
Arem Duplessis - Photo Editor
Kira Pollack - Photographer
Brigitte Lacombe - Director of Photography
Kathy Ryan - Deputy Art Director Gail Bichler
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- GQ
- Design Director
Fred Woodward - Designer
Drue Wagner - Photo Editor
Jolanta Bielat - Photographer
Dan Winters - Director of Photography
Dora Somosi - Editor-In-Chief
Jim Nelson
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- Inc.
- Creative Director
Blake Taylor - Designer
Blake Taylor - Photographer
Raimund Koch - Director of Photography
Travis Ruse - Editor-In-Chief
Jane Berenstein
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- Illumination
- Art Director
Blake Dinsdale - Designer
Blake Dinsdale - Photographer
Rob Hill - Editor-In-Chief
Charles Reineke
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- Hemispheres
- Design Director
Jaimey Easler - Art Director
Jennifer Swafford - Designer
Jaimey Easler - Photographer
Adam Voorhes - Senior Art Director
Jody Mustain
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- Greensboro Monthly
- Art Director
Larry Williams - Photographer
Mark Wagoner - Editor-In-Chief
Lauren Rippey
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- GQ
- Design Director
Fred Woodward - Designer
Thomas Alberty - Photographer
Nathaniel Goldberg - Director of Photography
Dora Somosi
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- GQ
- Design Director
Fred Woodward - Designer
Drue Wagner - Photographer
Mark Seliger - Director of Photography
Dora Somosi
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- GQ
- Design Director
Fred Woodward - Designer
Drue Wagner - Photographer
Terry Richardson - Director of Photography
Dora Somosi
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- GQ
- Design Director
Fred Woodward - Designer
Thomas Alberty - Photo Editor
Krista Prestek - Photographer
Marc Joseph - Director of Photography
Dora Somosi
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- The New York Time Magazine
- Creative Director
Janet Froelich - Art Director
Arem Duplessis - Designer
Gail Bichler - Photo Editor
Joanna Milter - Photographer
Jens Mortensen - Director of Photography
Kathy Ryan - Lettering Carin Goldberg
Editor-In-Chief Gerry Marzorati
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- Texas Monthly
- Art Director
T.J. Tucker - Designer
Andi Beierman, Rachel Wyatt - Photo Editor
Leslie Baldwin - Photographer
Dan Winters
Award: Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- Texas Monthly
- Art Director
T.J. Tucker - Designer
Andi Beierman, Rachel Wyatt - Illustrator
Robert Risko - Lettering by Laura Cedar
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- Golf Digest Index
- Design Director
Ken DeLago - Designer
Ken DeLago - Photo Editor
Kerry Brady - Photographer
Dom Furore - Director of Photography
Matthew M. Ginella
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- Golf Digest Index
- Design Director
Ken DeLago - Designer
Ken DeLago - Photo Editor
Kerry Brady - Photographer
Tom Fowlks - Director of Photography
Matthew M. Ginella
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- Golf Digest
- Design Director
Ken DeLago - Designer
Ken DeLago
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- Golf Digest
- Design Director
Ken DeLago - Designer
Ken DeLago - Illustrator
Jameson Simpson
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- Golf Digest
- Design Director
Ken DeLago - Designer
Ken DeLago - Photographer
Chris Buck - Director of Photography
Matthew M. Ginella
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- Garden & Gun
- Art Director
Tom Brown - Photo Editor
Maggie Brett Kennedy - Photographer
Michael Eastman
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- Garden & Gun
- Art Director
Rob Hewitt - Photo Editor
Maggie Brett Kennedy - Photographer
Andy Anderson
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- Fortune Small Business
- Art Director
Scott A. Davis - Designer
Mike Novak - Photographer
Michael Llewellyn - Director of Photography
Katy Howe
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- Texas Monthly
- Art Director
T.J. Tucker - Designer
Andi Beierman - Illustrator
Joe Ciardiello, Jonny Hannah
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- Stanford Magazine
- Art Director
Mairéad Liberace - Designer
Mairéad Liberace
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- Snoworld
- Creative Director
Dave Allen - Designer
Megan Hixson - Photographer
Will Wissman - Director of Photography
Sandra Gnandt
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- BYU Magazine
- Creative Director
David Eliason - Art Director
Bruce Patrick - Designer
John Petersen - Illustrator
Edel Rodriguez
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- Private Air
- Creative Director
Florian Bachleda - Photographer
Ian Spanier, Jimmy Nicol, Matt Furman
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- Private Air
- Creative Director
Florian Bachleda - Art Director
Clare Minges, Alice Alves - Photographer
Ian Spanier, Jimmy Nicol, Matt Furman - Director of Photography
Ian Spanier
Award: Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- Premiere
- Art Director
Rob Hewitt - Designer
Rob Hewitt - Photographer
Martin Schoeller - Director of Photography
David Carthas
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- Blueprint
- Creative Director
Eric A. Pike - Design Director
Deb Bishop - Designer
Deb Bishop - Photo Editor
Mary Cahill - Photographer
Johnny Miller - Director of Photography
Heloise Goodman - Editor-In-Chief
Sarah Humphreys
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- Blueprint
- Creative Director
Eric A. Pike - Design Director
Deb Bishop - Art Director
Lisa Thé - Designer
Lisa Thé - Photo Editor
Darlene Schrack - Photographer
Johnny Miller - Director of Photography
Heloise Goodman - Editor-In-Chief
Sarah Humphreys
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- Blueprint
- Creative Director
Eric A. Pike - Design Director
Deb Bishop - Art Director
Lisa Thé - Photo Editor
Darlene Schrack - Illustrator
Si Scott - Director of Photography
Heloise Goodman - Editor-In-Chief
Sarah Humphreys
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- Billboard
- Creative Director
Josh Klenert - Art Director
Christine Bower - Designer
Greg Grabowy - Photo Editor
Amelia Halverson
Award: Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- Premiere
- Art Director
Rob Hewitt - Designer
Rob Hewitt - Illustrator
Jason Lee - Photographer
Platon
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- ESPN The Magazine
- Creative Director
Siung Tjia - Designer
Jason Lancaster - Photo Editor
Julie Claire - Director of Photography
Catriona Ni Aolain
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page
- ESPN The Magazine
- Creative Director
Siung Tjia - Art Director
Hitomi Sato - Photo Editor
Julie Claire - Photographer
Morad Bouchakour - Director of Photography
Catriona Ni Aolain
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- Bicycling
- Design Director
David Speranza - Designer
David Speranza
 - Photographer
Mitch Mandel - Director of Photography
Stacey Emenecker

Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- Bicycling
- Design Director
David Speranza - Designer
David Speranza - Photographer
Jeremy Harris - Director of Photography
Stacey Emenecker
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- Best Life
- Art Director
Brandon Kavulla - Designer
Heather Jones - Photographer
Daniel Srier
 - Director of Photography
Ryan Cadiz
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- Best Life
- Art Director
Brandon Kavulla - Designer
Brandon Kavulla - Photographer
Andrew Macpherson - Director of Photography
Ryan Cadiz

Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- Atlanta Magazine
- Design Director
Hector Sanchez - Art Director
Eric Capossela - Designer
Eric Capossela
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- Atlanta Magazine
- Design Director
Hector Sanchez - Art Director
Eric Capossela - Designer
Eric Capossela - Photographer
Peter Yang
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- Atlanta Magazine
- Design Director
Hector Sanchez - Designer
Hector Sanchez - Photographer
Norman A. Schwartz - Digital Imaging
Scott Klingsoehr
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- American Way
- Design Director
J.R. Arebalo, Jr. - Art Director
Samuel Solomon
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- American Way
- Design Director
J.R. Arebalo, Jr. - Designer
Caleb Bennett - Photographer
Steve Moors
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- American Way
- Design Director
J.R. Arebalo, Jr.
 - Art Director
Carrie Olivier - Photographer
Justin Stephens
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- American Way
- Design Director
J.R. Arebalo, Jr.
 - Art Director
J.R. Arebalo, Jr. - Photographer
Sean McCormick
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- American Way
- Design Director
J.R. Arebalo, Jr. - Art Director
Samuel Solomon - Photographer
Sean McCormick, Pat Haverfield

Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- American Way
- Design Director
J.R. Arebalo, Jr. - Designer
Caleb Bennett - Photographer
Pat Haverfield
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- American Way
- Design Director
J.R. Arebalo, Jr.
 - Designer
Caleb Bennett - Illustrator
Daniel Bejar
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- American Way
- Design Director
J.R. Arebalo, Jr. - Art Director
Samuel Solomon - Illustrator
Headcase Design

Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- American Way
- Design Director
J.R. Arebalo, Jr.
 - Art Director
Carrie Olivier - Photographer
Steve Moors
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- American Way
- Design Director
J.R. Arebalo, Jr. - Designer
Caleb Bennett - Photographer
Daniele Dainelli
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- American Way
- Design Director
J.R. Arebalo, Jr. - Designer
Caleb Bennett - Photographer
Randal Ford, Pat Haverfield
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- American Way
- Design Director
J.R. Arebalo, Jr. - Art Director
Samuel Solomon - Illustrator
Darren Booth - Photographer
Don Flood
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- American Airlines Nexos
- Design Director
Marco Rosales - Designer
Marco Rosales
 - Photographer
Kikor
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- American Airlines Nexos
- Design Director
Marco Rosales
 - Designer
Marco Rosales
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- American Airlines Nexos
- Design Director
Marco Rosales - Designer
Marco Rosales - Photographer
Patrick Price
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- 02138
- Creative Director
Patrick Mitchell - Art Director
Susannah Haesche - Designer
Ashley Bond - Illustrator
Thomas Fuchs - Director of Photography
Katharine MacIntyre
 - Studio
PlutoMedia
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- 02138
- Creative Director
Patrick Mitchell - Art Director
Susannah Haesche - Designer
Ashley Bond - Photographer
Catherine Ledner - Director of Photography
Katharine MacIntyre
 - Studio
PlutoMedia
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- 02138
- Creative Director
Patrick Mitchell - Art Director
Susannah Haesche - Designer
Ashley Bond - Director of Photography
Katharine MacIntyre
 - Studio
PlutoMedia
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- 02138
- Creative Director
Patrick Mitchell - Art Director
Susannah Haesche - Director of Photography
Katharine MacIntyre
 - Studio
PlutoMedia
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- 02138
- Creative Director
Patrick Mitchell - Art Director
Susannah Haesche - Designer
Ashley Bond - Illustrator
Walter Smith - Director of Photography
Katharine MacIntyre - Studio
PlutoMedia
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- Nylon Guys
- Design Director
Michele Outland - Art Director
Alexander Chow - Designer
Alexander Chow - Photo Editor
Winona Barton-Ballentine - Photographer
Kenneth Cappello - Director of Photography
Stacey Mark
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- W
- Creative Director
Dennis Freedman - Design Director
Edward Leida - Art Director
Nathalie Kirsheh - Designer
Nathalie Kirsheh - Photo Editor
Nadia Vellam - Photographer
Mario Sorrenti

Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- Outside
- Creative Director
Hannah McCaughey - Art Director
Kate Iltis, John McCauley - Designer
Mace Fleeger - Photo Editor
Amy Feitelberg, Amber Terranova - Director of Photography
Lesley Meyer
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- W
- Creative Director
Dennis Freedman - Design Director
Edward Leida - Art Director
Nathalie Kirsheh - Designer
Nathalie Kirsheh - Photo Editor
Nadia Vellam - Photographer
Hannah Starkey
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- Philadelphia
- Design Director
Michael McCormick - Art Director
Andrew Zahn - Designer
Andrew Zahn - Illustrator
Jason Holley
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- W
- Design Director
Edward Leida - Art Director
Nathalie Kirsheh - Designer
Laura Konrad - Photo Editor
Nadia Vellam - Photographer
Jens Mortensen
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- Play, The New York Times Sports Magazine
- Creative Director
Janet Froelich - Art Director
Dirk Barnett, Christopher Martinez - Designer
Dirk Barnett - Photo Editor
Kira Pollack - Photographer
Lynsey Addario
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- W
- Creative Director
Dennis Freedman - Design Director
Edward Leida - Designer
Edward Leida - Photographer
Steven Klein
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- Play, The New York Times Sports Magazine
- Creative Director
Janet Froelich - Art Director
Dirk Barnett - Designer
Dirk Barnett - Photo Editor
Kira Pollack - Photographer
Finlay MacKay, Larry Sultan
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- W
- Creative Director
Dennis Freedman - Design Director
Edward Leida - Art Director
Nathalie Kirsheh - Designer
Nathalie Kirsheh - Photographer
Juergen Teller
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- Play, The New York Times Sports Magazine
- Creative Director
Janet Froelich - Art Director
Dirk Barnett - Designer
Dirk Barnett - Photo Editor
Kira Pollack - Photographer
Finlay MacKay, Larry Sultan
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- W
- Creative Director
Dennis Freedman - Design Director
Edward Leida - Designer
Edward Leida - Photographer
Steven Klein
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- Tu Ciudad
- Art Director
Tom O’Quinn - Designer
Tom O’Quinn - Photo Editor
Bailey Franklin - Photographer
Ed James / Giblin & James
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- W
- Creative Director
Dennis Freedman - Design Director
Edward Leida - Designer
Edward Leida - Photographer
David Sims
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- UD &SE
- Design Director
Torsten Hogh Rasmussen - Photographer
Asger Carlsen
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- W
- Creative Director
Dennis Freedman - Design Director
Edward Leida - Designer
Edward Leida - Photographer
Craig McDean
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- UD &SE
- Design Director
Katinka Bukh - Illustrator
Katinka Bukh
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- WIRED
- Creative Director
Scott Dadich - Designer
Maili Holiman, Jason Schulte - Photo Editor
Carolyn Rauch - Photographer
Frank W. Ockenfels 3
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- Life & Style
- Creative Director
Guillermo Caballero - Design Director
Julio Contreras - Designer
Manuela Sanchez, Ixel Osorio, Alfredo Ceballos
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- UD &SE
- Design Director
Torsten Hogh Rasmussen - Illustrator
Torsten Hogh Rasmussen
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- WIRED
- Creative Director
Scott Dadich - Art Director
Jeremy LaCroix - Designer
Jeremy LaCroix, Scott Dadich - Photo Editor
Zana Woods - Illustrator
ILM Ryan Jones, Alex Jaeger, Rick O’Connor, Ron Woodall
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- Martha Stewart Living
- Creative Director
Eric A. Pike - Design Director
James Dunlinson - Art Director
Amber Blakesley - Designer
Kevin Brainard - Photographer
Anita Calero - Director of Photography
Heloise Goodman
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- UD &SE
- Design Director
Torsten Hogh Rasmussen - Photographer
Tomas Leth, Anika Lori
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- WIRED
- Creative Director
Scott Dadich - Art Director
Carl DeTorres - Designer
Carl DeTorres - Photo Editor
Carolyn Rauch - Photographer
Tony Law
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- Martha Stewart Living
- Creative Director
Eric A. Pike - Design Director
James Dunlinson - Art Director
Matthew Axe - Designer
Matthew Axe, Lillian Hough - Photo Editor
Joni Noe - Photographer
Pieter Estersohn - Director of Photography
Heloise Goodman
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- UD &SE
- Design Director
Torsten Hogh Rasmussen - Illustrator
Anders Hulgaard
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- WIRED
- Creative Director
Scott Dadich - Design Director
Wyatt Mitchell - Designer
Scott Dadich - Photo Editor
Carolyn Rauch - Illustrator
ILM Ryan Jones, Alex Jaeger, Rick O’Connor, Ron Woodall - Photographer
Alessandra Petlin
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- Men's Health
- Design Director
George Karabotsos - Art Director
John Dixon - Designer
John Dixon, Elizabeth Neal - Photo Editor
Brenda Milis - Illustrator
Lee Woodgate - Photographer
Plamen Petkov - Director of Photography
Laurie Kratochvil
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- UD &SE
- Design Director
Torsten Hogh Rasmussen - Photographer
Ricky John Molloy
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- WIRED
- Creative Director
Scott Dadich - Design Director
Wyatt Mitchell - Designer
Scott Dadich, Victor Krummenacher - Photo Editor
Carolyn Rauch - Photographer
Rennio Maifredii
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- Metropolis
- Creative Director
Criswell Lappin - Art Director
Dungjai Pungauthaikan - Photo Editor
Bilyana Dimitrova
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- W
- Creative Director
Dennis Freedman - Design Director
Edward Leida - Art Director
Nathalie Kirsheh - Designer
Edward Leida - Photographer
Mert Alas, Marcus Piggott
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- Minnesota Monthly
- Art Director
Brian Johnson - Photographer
Mike McGregor
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- W
- Creative Director
Dennis Freedman - Design Director
Edward Leida
 - Designer
Edward Leida - Artist
Doug Aitken
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- Minnesota Monthly
- Art Director
Brian Johnson - Photographer
Mike McGregor
Award: Design | Feature, Spread or Single Page | Merit Awards
- W
- Creative Director
Dennis Freedman
 - Design Director
Edward Leida - Designer
Edward Leida - Photographer
Mario Sorrenti
Feature, Story
Award: Design | Feature, Story | Merit Awards
- The New York Times Magazine
- Creative Director
Janet Froelich - Art Director
Arem Duplessis - Designer
Hilary Greenbaum, Leo Jung, Sara McKay - Photo Editor
Clinton Cargill - Illustrator
Lorin Brown, Erik De Graaff, Kyle Bean, Abi Huynh, Steve Haslip, Steven Smith, Eric Ku, Emily Dwyer, Simon Corry, Jenna Brouse, Hye Jin Lee, Gudmundur Ingi Ulfasrron, Mads Freund Brunse, Rosie Gainsborough, Elishea Nicholson, Till Wiedeck, Bryan Ische, Ch - Photographer
David La Spina, Matt Sartain, Alec Holst, Annick Rosenfield, Sam Richards, Christopher Kim, Dru Donovan, Jessica Nelson, Victoria Hely-Hutchinson, Jonathan Bruce Williams, George Awde - Director of Photography
Kathy Ryan - Deputy Art Director Gail Bichler
Award: Design | Feature, Story | Merit Awards
- GQ
- Design Director
Fred Woodward - Designer
Thomas Alberty - Photographer
Mark Seliger - Director of Photography
Dora Somosi
Award: Design | Feature, Story | Merit Awards
- GQ
- Design Director
Fred Woodward - Designer
Michael Pangilinan - Photo Editor
Krista Prestek - Photographer
Bobby Fisher - Director of Photography
Dora Somosi - Editor In Chief
Jim Nelson
Award: Design | Feature, Story | Merit Awards
- GQ
- Design Director
Fred Woodward - Designer
Anton Ioukhnovets, Michael Pangilinan - Photo Editor
Krista Prestek, Justin O’Neill - Photographer
Sivan Lewin, Ditte Isager, Greg Kadel - Director of Photography
Dora Somosi - Editor In Chief
Jim Nelson
Award: Design | Feature, Story | Merit Awards
- The New York Time Magazine
- Creative Director
Janet Froelich - Art Director
Arem Duplessis - Designer
Nancy Harris Rouemy - Photographer
Song Chao - Director of Photography
Kathy Ryan - Editor-In-Chief Gerry Marzorati
Award: Design | Feature, Story | Merit Awards
- The New York Time Magazine
- Creative Director
Janet Froelich - Art Director
Arem Duplessis - Designer
Leo Jung - Illustrator
Leo Jung - Editor-In-Chief Gerry Marzorati
Award: Design | Feature, Story | Merit Awards
- Gourmet
- Creative Director
Richard Ferretti - Art Director
Erika Oliveira - Designer
Erika Oliveira, - Photo Editor
Amy Koblenzer, Megan M. Re - Photographer
Romulo Yanes
Award: Design | Feature, Story | Merit Awards
- Garden & Gun
- Art Director
Rob Hewitt - Photo Editor
Maggie Brett Kennedy - Photographer
Andy Anderson
Award: Design | Feature, Story | Merit Awards
- T, The New York Times Style Magazine
- Creative Director
Janet Froelich - Design Director
David Sebbah - Art Director
Christopher Martinez - Designer
Christopher Martinez - Photo Editor
Scott Hall
Award: Design | Feature, Story | Merit Awards
- Self
- Creative Director
Cynthia Searight - Art Director
Petra Kobayashi - Designer
Duane Thomas - Photo Editor
Kristen Mulvihill - Photographer
Jorg Badura
Award: Design | Feature, Story | Merit Awards
- Seed
- Art Director
Adam Billyeald - Designer
Jared Tarbell
Award: Design | Feature, Story | Merit Awards
- Seed
- Art Director
Adam Billyeald - Photographer
Giles Revell
Award: Design | Feature, Story | Merit Awards
- rigamarole
- Creative Director
Thomas Hull - Design Director
Thomas Hull - Photographer
Terry Vine - Director of Photography
Thomas Hull
Award: Design | Feature, Story | Merit Awards
- Fortune
- Design Director
Robert Perino - Art Director
Deanna Lowe - Designer
Alicé Alves - Photo Editor
Mia Diehl - Director of Photography
Greg Pond
Award: Design | Feature, Story | Merit Awards
- Fortune
- Design Director
Robert Perino - Art Director
Deanna Lowe - Photo Editor
Scott Thode - Director of Photography
Greg Pond
Award: Design | Feature, Story | Merit Awards
- 02138
- Creative Director
Patrick Mitchell - Art Director
Susannah Haesche - Director of Photography
Katharine MacIntyre
 - Studio
PlutoMedia
Award: Design | Feature, Story | Merit Awards
- Metropolis
- Creative Director
Criswell Lappin - Photo Editor
Bilyana Dimitrova - Photographer
Evelyn Dilworth
Award: Design | Feature, Story | Merit Awards
- Metropolis
- Creative Director
Criswell Lappin - Designer
Tom Madriejos - Photo Editor
Bilyana Dimitrova
Award: Design | Feature, Story | Merit Awards
- WIRED
- Creative Director
Scott Dadich - Design Director
Wyatt Mitchell - Designer
Wyatt Mitchell - Photo Editor
Carolyn Rauch - Illustrator
ILM Ryan Jones, Alex Jaeger, Rick O’Connor, Ron Woodall - Photographer
Frank Schwere, Brent Humphreys
Award: Design | Feature, Story | Merit Awards
- Metropolis
- Creative Director
Criswell Lappin - Art Director
Dungjai Pungauthaikan - Photo Editor
Bilyana Dimitrova - Photographer
Peter Maus, Whitney Cox
Award: Design | Feature, Story | Merit Awards
- WIRED
- Creative Director
Scott Dadich - Art Director
Maili Holiman - Designer
Maili Holiman - Photo Editor
Anna Goldwater Alexander - Illustrator
Satian Pengsathapon - Photographer
Mark Hooper, Michael Elins
Award: Design | Feature, Story | Merit Awards
- Metropolis
- Creative Director
Criswell Lappin - Art Director
Dungjai Pungauthaikan - Photo Editor
Bilyana Dimitrova - Photographer
Siobhan Ridgway
Award: Design | Feature, Story | Merit Awards
- WIRED
- Creative Director
Scott Dadich - Art Director
Maili Holiman - Designer
Maili Holiman - Photo Editor
Carolyn Rauch - Photographer
Brian Finke
Award: Design | Feature, Story | Merit Awards
- Nature Conservancy
- Art Director
Weapon of Choice, Design Collective - Designer
Todd Albertson, Tom Brown - Photo Editor
Melissa Ryan
Award: Design | Feature, Story | Merit Awards
- WIRED
- Creative Director
Scott Dadich - Art Director
Maili Holiman - Designer
Carl DeTorres, Maili Holiman - Photo Editor
Carolyn Rauch - Illustrator
Bruce Hutchinson, Seth Ferris - Photographer
Jill Greenberg
Award: Design | Feature, Story | Merit Awards
- New York
- Design Director
Chris Dixon - Art Director
Randy Minor, Kate Elazegui - Designer
Robert Vargas, Kate Elazegui - Illustrator
Jason Lee, L-Dopa - Photographer
Vincent Laforet, Jeff Mermelstein - Director of Photography
Jody Quon
Award: Design | Feature, Story | Merit Awards
- WIRED
- Creative Director
Scott Dadich - Designer
Scott Dadich - Photo Editor
Anna Goldwater Alexander - Illustrator
Bryan Christie - Photographer
Todd Hido
Award: Design | Feature, Story | Merit Awards
- New York
- Design Director
Chris Dixon - Art Director
Randy Minor, Kate Elazegui - Designer
Robert Vargas - Director of Photography
Jody Quon
Award: Design | Feature, Story | Merit Awards
- WIRED
- Creative Director
Scott Dadich - Designer
Maili Holiman - Photo Editor
Carolyn Rauch - Photographer
Daniel Stier
Award: Design | Feature, Story | Merit Awards
- New York
- Design Director
Chris Dixon - Art Director
Randy Minor, Kate Elazegui - Designer
Kate Elazegui - Photographer
Andrew Eccles - Director of Photography
Jody Quon
Award: Design | Feature, Story | Merit Awards
- WIRED
- Creative Director
Scott Dadich - Art Director
Maili Holiman - Designer
Maili Holiman, Scott Dadich, Chris Imlay - Photo Editor
Anna Goldwater Alexander - Illustrator
Ryan Vulk - Photographer
Dan Winters, Peter Yang
Award: Design | Feature, Story | Merit Awards
- The New York Times Magazine
- Creative Director
Janet Froelich - Art Director
Arem Duplessis - Designer
Gail Bichler - Editor-In-Chief Gerry Marzorati
Award: Design | Feature, Story | Merit Awards
- WIRED
- Creative Director
Scott Dadich - Art Director
Maili Holiman - Designer
Maili Holiman - Photo Editor
Carolyn Rauch - Photographer
Emily Shur
Award: Design | Feature, Story | Merit Awards
- Loop
- Creative Director
Guillermo Caballero - Design Director
Roberto Gutierrez - Designer
Jose Blenda - Photo Editor
Ilan Rabchinskey - Illustrator
Ulises Culebro - Photographer
Bertha Herrera
Award: Design | Feature, Story | Merit Awards
- The New York Times Magazine
- Creative Director
Janet Froelich - Art Director
Arem Duplessis - Designer
Arem Duplessis, Gail Bichler - Photo Editor
Kira Pollack - Director of Photography
Kathy Ryan - Editor-In-Chief Gerry Marzorati
Award: Design | Feature, Story | Merit Awards
- WIRED
- Creative Director
Scott Dadich - Design Director
Wyatt Mitchell - Designer
Scott Dadich - Photo Editor
Carolyn Rauch - Photographer
Alessandra Petlin
Award: Design | Feature, Story | Merit Awards
- Martha Stewart Living
- Creative Director
Eric A. Pike - Design Director
James Dunlinson - Art Director
Eric A. Pike - Designer
Linsey Laidlaw - Photo Editor
Andrea Bakacs - Photographer
Rick Lew - Director of Photography
Heloise Goodman
Award: Design | Feature, Story | Merit Awards
- The New York Times Magazine
- Creative Director
Janet Froelich - Art Director
Arem Duplessis - Designer
Gail Bichler, Jeff Docherty - Illustrator
Diller Scofidio + Renfro - Director of Photography
Kathy Ryan - Editor-In-Chief Gerry Marzorati
Award: Design | Feature, Story | Merit Awards
- Martha Stewart Living
- Creative Director
Eric A. Pike - Design Director
James Dunlinson - Art Director
Eric A. Pike - Designer
Elizabeth Ackerman Valins, Kevin Brainard - Photo Editor
Andrea Bakacs - Photographer
Charles Masters - Director of Photography
Heloise Goodman
Award: Design | Feature, Story | Merit Awards
- The New York Times Magazine
- Creative Director
Janet Froelich - Art Director
Arem Duplessis - Designer
Nancy Harris Rouemy - Photographer
Inez van Lamsweerde, Vinoodh Matadin - Director of Photography
Kathy Ryan - Editor-In-Chief Gerry Marzorati
Award: Design | Feature, Story | Merit Awards
- Metropolis
- Creative Director
Criswell Lappin - Design Director
Nancy Nowacek - Art Director
Erich Nagler - Photo Editor
Bilyana Dimitrova - Photographer
Jeff Goldberg
Award: Design | Feature, Story | Merit Awards
- The New York Times Magazine
- Creative Director
Janet Froelich - Art Director
Arem Duplessis - Designer
Gail Bichler - Editor-In-Chief Gerry Marzorati
Award: Design | Feature, Story | Merit Awards
- Metropolis
- Creative Director
Criswell Lappin - Art Director
Erich Nagler - Photo Editor
Bilyana Dimitrova
Award: Design | Feature, Story | Merit Awards
- The New York Times Magazine
- Creative Director
Janet Froelich - Art Director
Arem Duplessis - Designer
Catherine Gilmore-Barnes - Photo Editor
Joanna Milter - Photographer
Simon Norfolk - Director of Photography
Kathy Ryan - Editor-In-Chief Gerry Marzorati
Award: Design | Feature, Story | Merit Awards
- Metropolis
- Creative Director
Criswell Lappin - Design Director
Erich Nagler - Photo Editor
Bilyana Dimitrova - Photographer
John Ellis
Award: Design | Feature, Story | Merit Awards
- The New York Times Magazine
- Creative Director
Janet Froelich - Art Director
Arem Duplessis - Designer
Gail Bichler - Photo Editor
Joanna Milter - Photographer
Sasha Bezzubov - Director of Photography
Kathy Ryan - Editor-In-Chief Gerry Marzorati
Award: Design | Feature, Story | Merit Awards
- Metropolis
- Creative Director
Criswell Lappin - Art Director
Erich Nagler - Photo Editor
Bilyana Dimitrova - Photographer
Hidetoyo Sasaki
Award: Design | Feature, Story | Merit Awards
- Tread
- Creative Director
Nancy Campbell - Art Director
Trevett McCandliss - Designer
Trevett McCandliss - Photographer
Jason Hindley
Award: Design | Feature, Story
- Popular Mechanics
- Design Director
Michael Lawton - Art Director
Peter Herbert - Illustrator
Translucent, Juergen Und Ich - Photographer
Philip Toledano - Director of Photography
Allyson Torrisi
Front Page, Newspapers
Award: Design | Front Page, Newspapers | Merit Awards
- The Guardian
- Art Director
Richard Turley - Illustrator
Marian Bantjes
Redesign
Award: Merit Awards | Redesign
- The Atlantic
- Art Director
Michael Bierut / Pentagram, Luke Hayman / Pentagram, Jason Treat - Designer
Joe Marianek, Ben King / Pentagram
Award: Design | Merit Awards | Redesign
- Institutional Investor
- Creative Director
Tom Brown - Art Director
Nathan Sinclair - Designer
Nathan Sinclair, Tom Brown, Diana Panfil - Illustrator
Andy Martin, Ulla Puggard, Brian Cairns, Daniel Marsiglio, Andre Metzger, Arthur Mount, Barry Falls - Photographer
Fredrik Broden, Martin Adolfsson, Tony Law, Ethan Hill, Tom Tavee, Zachary Zavislak - Director of Photography
Daniella Nilva
Award: Design | Merit Awards | Redesign
- Hong Kong Tatler
- Creative Director
Maryjane Fahey, Mariana Ochs - Design Director
Maryjane Fahey, Mariana Ochs - Designer
Ariel Cepeda - Editor-In-Chief
Sean Fitzpatrick
Award: Design | Merit Awards | Redesign
- Golf Digest
- Design Director
Ken DeLago - Designer
Marne Mayer, Tim Oliver, Wendy Reingold, Doug Wheeler - Photo Editor
Kerry Brady, Jessica Foster - Director of Photography
Matthew M. Ginella
Award: Design | Merit Awards | Redesign
- Archives of American Art Journal

- Design Director
William Drenttel, Jessica Helfand
 - Designer
Teddy Blanks, Jessica Helfand, William Drenttel
 - Studio
Winterhouse