Entire Issue
Award: Entire Issue | Merit Awards | Photography
- The Fader
- Creative Director
Phil Bicker - Art Director
Phil Bicker - Photographer
Jason Nocito, Peter van Ag, Gabrielle Stabile, Krisanne Johnson, Sasha Cutter, Lauren Fleishman - Director of Photography
Phil Bicker
Award: Entire Issue | Merit Awards | Photography
- GQ
- Creative Director
Jim Moore - Design Director
Fred Woodward - Art Director
Anton Ioukhnovets - Designer
Michael Pangilinan, Drue Wagner, Rob Hewitt, Delgis Canahuate, Eve Binder, Chelsea Cardinal - Photo Editor
Justin O’Neill, Halena Green, Jesse Lee, Roberto DeLuna, Jolanta Bielat - Photographer
Dan Forbes, David LaChapelle, Terry Richardson, Martin Schoeller, Mark Seliger, Peggy Sirota, Carter Smith - Director of Photography
Dora Somosi - Deputy Art Director
Thomas Alberty
Senior Photo Editor
Krista Prestek
Editor In Chief
Jim Nelson
Award: Entire Issue | Merit Awards | Photography
- GQ
- Creative Director
Jim Moore - Design Director
Fred Woodward - Art Director
Anton Ioukhnovets - Designer
Drue Wagner, Micael Pangilinan, Chelsea Cardinal, Rob Hewitt, Delgis Canahuate, Eve Binder - Photo Editor
Justin O’Neill, Jesse Lee, Jolanto Bielat, Roberto DeLuna, Halena Green - Photographer
Michael Baumgarten, Cass Bird, Matthew Brookes, Jill Greenberg, Nathaniel Goldberg, Nadav Kander, Maciek Kobieleski, Brigitte Lacombe, Alexi Lubomirski, Mark Seliger, Ellen Von Unwerth, Ben Watts - Director of Photography
Dora Somosi - Deputy Art Director
Thomas Alberty
Senior Photo Editor
Krista Prestek
Editor In Chief
Jim Nelson
Award: Entire Issue | Merit Awards | Photography
- Gourmet
- Creative Director
Richard Ferretti - Art Director
Erika Oliveira - Designer
Flavia Schepmans, Kevin DeMaria - Photo Editor
Amy Koblenzer, Megan M. Re - Editor-In-Chief
Ruth Reichl
Award: Entire Issue | Merit Awards | Photography
- The Fader
- Creative Director
Phil Bicker - Designer
Si Scott, Marian Bantjes - Photographer
Aaron Huey, Jim Marshall, Anna Bauer, Jeremy Sutton-Hibbert, Andrew Dosunmu
Award: Entire Issue | Merit Awards | Photography
- The Fader
- Creative Director
Phil Bicker - Designer
Si Scott, Marian Bantjes - Director of Photography
Aaron Huey, Jim Marshall, Anna Bauer, Jeremy Sutton-Hibbert, Andrew Dosunmu
Award: Entire Issue | Merit Awards | Photography
- New York
- Design Director
Chris Dixon - Photo Editor
Alexandra Pollack, Leana Alagia, Caroline Smith, Lea Golis, Lisa Corson - Photographer
Andrew Eccles, Katja Rahlwes, Jenny Van Sommers, Rodney Smith, Tierney Gearson, Alex Majoli, Jake Chessum, Jason Kibbler, Christopher Griffith, Andres Sjödin, Graëtan Bernard - Director of Photography
Jody Quon
Award: Entire Issue | Merit Awards | Photography
- New York Look
- Design Director
Chris Dixon - Art Director
Randy Minor - Photo Editor
Lea Golis, Nadia Lachance - Photographer
Paolo Pellegrin - Director of Photography
Jody Quon
Award: Entire Issue | Merit Awards | Photography
- Play, The New York Times Sports Magazine
- Creative Director
Janet Froelich - Art Director
Jeff Glendenning - Designer
Jeff Glendenning, Jared Ford, Dragos Lemnei - Photo Editor
Kira Pollack - Photographer
Arno Rafael Minkkinen, Massimo Vitale, Olaf Blecker, Platon
Award: Entire Issue | Merit Awards | Photography
- Play, The New York Times Sports Magazine
- Creative Director
Janet Froelich - Art Director
Christopher Martinez - Designer
Christopher Martinez, Dragos Lemnei - Photo Editor
Kira Pollack - Photographer
Dan Winters, Vincent Laforet
Award: Entire Issue | Merit Awards | Photography
- Play, The New York Times Sports Magazine
- Creative Director
Janet Froelich - Art Director
Dirk Barnett - Designer
Dirk Barnett, Dragos Lemnei, Julia Moburg - Photo Editor
Kira Pollack - Photographer
Simon Norfolk
Award: Entire Issue | Merit Awards | Photography
- TIME
- Art Director
Arthur Hochstein - Photo Editor
Alice Gabriner - Photographer
Platon, Christopher Morris — VII, Yuri Kozyrev — NOOR, Dan Winters, Thomas Dworzak — Magnum, Callie Shell — Aurora, Brooks Kraft — Corbis, Diana Walker — Getty, Anthony Suau, Hector Emanuel - Director of Photography
MaryAnne Golon - Deputy Art Directors
Cynthia A. Hoffman and D.W. Pine